Camp Acceptance Documents
[…] The director shall detail in the annual report receipts and expenses from money received under this subsection.

(e) In the case where a standard of unprofessional conduct as set forth in this section conflicts with a standard set forth in a specific board’s statute or rule, the standard that is most protective of the public shall govern. (Added 1997, No. 40, § 5; amended 2001, No. 151 (Adj. Sess.), § 2, eff. June 27, 2002; 2003, No. 60, § 2; 2005, No. 27, § 5; 2005, No. 148 (Adj. Sess.), § 4; 2009, No. 35, § 2; 2011, No. 66, § 3, eff. June 1, 2011; 2011, No. 116 (Adj. Sess.), § 5.)

FROM THE VERMONT BOARD OF PSYCHOLOGICAL EXAMINERS ADMINISTRATIVE RULES HANDBOOK: 9.1 Complaint Procedure

(a) Unprofessional conduct is defined by 3 V.S.A. § 129a and 26 V.S.A. § 3016. (see above) Unprofessional conduct includes “(3) Failing to comply with provisions of federal or state statutes or rules governing the practice of the profession.” 3 V.S.A. § 129a(a)(3).

(b) You can file a complaint on the Vermont Secretary of State office of professional regulation here.

 

Share this .....